加载移动导航

Reach plc - Privacy Notice

我们是谁

我们是出版团到达PLC。我们,通过我们的各个子公司和品牌,发布许多国家网站,区域网站和移动应用程序(“网站”),其中数百万人每月享受。您可以看到我们发布的网站和品牌列表here

ABOUT THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

这是REACH组的主要隐私声明。它适用于我们所有的网站和品牌,但其中一些可以发布其他或替代通知,在这种情况下,这些符合优先权。

In summary, depending on your relationship with us, we’ll use your personal information:

这个隐私通知,包括你所有的心onal information whether collected online or offline, including by telephone or where you write to us, together with our Cookie Notice and any Site-specific notice, provides more detail on those activities and explains your rights and how to exercise them.

对于我们所有的网站和品牌,达到PLC或其子公司之一是我们聚集您的个人信息的数据控制者。无论何种范围公司是控制器,您都可以通过电子邮件向我们询问您的隐私问题或疑虑dataprotection@reachplc.com

1.我们处理的信息类型以及它来自哪里

Information that we collect and process about you includes:

有关Cookie的更多信息,请参阅我们的cookie注意

2. USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We want to offer you the best customer experience and products and services which are relevant to you. We may therefore use and permit others to use your personal information as set out below.

We will use your information to assess your request to receive the products and services we offer, including where necessary conducting identity and credit reference checks and other due-diligence checks.

我们将使用您的信息提供和管理您选择接收的产品和服务,包括通知您更改和更新我们的产品和服务。

We will use your information to provide a single customer view across our Sites and ensure we understand who our customers are and their preferences and how our products and services are generally perceived.

我们可以在我们的网站和我们提供的产品和服务上定制和量身定制,以确保它们与您的兴趣和偏好更相关。

我们可以使用我们网站收集的个人信息来分析和确定与我们网站的参与水平以及我们向客户发送的通信是相关的,例如,我们发送给客户。我们可以分析您的浏览行为以及您是否打开我们发送给您的通信。

We may send you direct marketing communications (via email, post or telephone) about products and services we feel may be of interest to you. You can choose not to receive direct marketing communications from us at any stage.

数字广告有助于我们为我们网站上发布的新闻文章和内容提供资金,并使我们能够免费提供一些内容。我们和我们的第三方广告伙伴可能会在我们的网站上显示数字广告,这些网站是为您的兴趣和偏好而定制的,所以您看到的在线广告与您更相关。我们使用多个第三方广告伙伴在我们的网站上提供数字广告,我们使用Cookie和其他个人信息来个性化您所看到的广告,例如您的电子邮件地址,邮政编码和其他观察到的浏览行为。我们不与第三方广告伙伴共享有关您的可识别信息。在我们共享,匹配和使用数据的位置,为此目的始终是假义的,这意味着它被转换为散列系列数字和字母以保护您的身份。在我们在我们的网站上使用cookie以进行广告目的,我们将始终要求您提前同意,并且您提供的同意,Cookie信息将与我们持有的其他信息一起使用,以显示与您更相关的数字广告。但是,重要的是要注意,您在不提供数字广告的同意时,您仍将在我们的网站上看到数字广告,但这不会根据您的兴趣和偏好量身定制。

We may conduct market research to evaluate and improve our products and services generally or develop new offerings;

我们将进行分析和建模以确定趋势并评估我们的性能和内部流程。我们可能会透露我们通过对其他企业进行此类分析获得的洞察力。向第三方广告伙伴和其他人展示使用模式。但是,我们不与第三方共享有关您的可识别信息,并且我们在此上下文中共享的Insight始终会聚合或匿名。

我们将使用您的个人信息来管理和管理我们第三方合作伙伴提供的竞争和活动。

Where permitted by applicable laws, where you interact with us we may monitor, record and retain all associated correspondence and communications, such as written letters, telephone call recordings, emails, text messages, social media messages, in person meetings and any other communications. We will do this to, (i) comply with our legal and regulatory obligations (ii), prevent or detect crime (iii), maintain appropriate evidential records (iv), protect the security of our communications systems and (v) for training and quality purposes.

Where you enquire or raise complaints about our products and services we will use your personal information to investigate and respond to your enquiry or complaint.

我们将使用您的个人信息来遵守我们的法律和监管义务,并监控我们业务中的相同情况。必要时,我们还将使用您的个人信息来捍卫您从您提供的任何法律索赔,以便提供我们的产品和服务。

We will also use personal information to manage and administer our business generally.

如果您使用社交媒体登录我们的网站(例如Facebook,Google+,Twitter或类似的社交媒体平台),您将授予社交媒体平台的权限,以与我们共享您的用户详细信息。这将包括您的姓名和电子邮件地址,然后将用于形成用户身份。

如果你寄给我们一张照片,或者视频,对一些n you confirm that you have the consent of all of the people in the picture or video. If the picture, or video, features a child, or children, you confirm that you are the parent or guardian of the child, or children, and have the legal right to grant consent (or the parent or guardian of the child, or children, has granted such consent).

3.我们与谁分享您的个人信息

We share information as needed with our third party service providers and partners, to other members of the Reach Group, as part of providing and administering our products and services or operating our business or as set out below.

We will disclose your information and co-operate with appropriate bodies and authorities in good faith where we are required to by law, a court order, a regulatory authority, or otherwise, including with the police, trading standards, regulatory authorities or other relevant authorities. We may share information about you with credit reference agencies.

We may also share information to facilitate the sale of one or more parts of our business, including if we are approached by a potential buyer or the restructuring of one or more parts of our business and with auditing organisations such as the Audit Bureau of Circulation

4.饼干

我们使用cookie(小文本文件)和其他跟踪技术访问我们的网站时自动收集有关您的信息。有关Cookie的更多信息,以及其他跟踪技术,包括如何关闭它们,请参阅我们的cookie通知。

5.在欧洲以外转移

我们在英国和爱尔兰共和国,但有时您的个人信息可能会在欧洲经济区以外转移。如果我们这样做,我们将确保采用合适的保障措施,例如通过使用核准的合同协议,除非某些例外申请。我们可以根据要求提供有关此信息的更多信息。

6. WHAT ARE THE LEGAL GROUNDS FOR OUR PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION (INCLUDING WHEN WE SHARE IT WITH OTHERS)?

我们依靠以下法律基础来使用您的个人信息:

A. Where it is needed to provide you with our products or services, such as:

B. Where it is in our legitimate interests to do so, such as:

C.与您的同意或明确同意

7.我们保留数据有多长?

一般来说,我们可以保留您的个人信息,只要我们需要它收集的目的,请加上额外的额外时期。因此,我们保持多长时间的时间根据信息的类型而变化,以及我们拥有它的原因,并且在某些情况下,几天或几周的范围将从几年内完成。我们建立了完整的数据保留策略,可以提供有关请求的进一步信息。

8.您在数据保护法下的权利是什么?

The law gives you certain rights in respect of the information that we hold about you. Below is a short overview of those rights. The website of the Information Commissioner’s Office (http://www.ico.org.uk) has a wealth of useful information in respect of your rights over your personal information. If you wish to exercise your rights, you can write to us by email dataprotection@reachplc.com or by post to Reach plc, One Canada Square, London E14 5AP, for the attention of the legal department.

Your right to withdraw your consent

如果我们在您的同意下处理您的个人信息,您有权随时撤回该同意。

Your right to access the information we hold about you

有一些例外,旨在保护他人的权利,您可以获得我们持有关于您的个人信息的副本,以及关于我们与之相关的信息,我们与之分享,我们将多长时间为了。根据我们的行政费用,我们可以为第一次副本之外的数据的额外副本进行合理的收费。

您有关您纠正的信息不准确的权利

如果事实不准确,您有权拥有我们纠正的信息。

对象对我们的数据进行对象的权利,并在其上有限制

在我们根据我们的合法利益的基础上处理您的个人信息,您有权对该加工进行反对,并在考虑反对意见时对其进行限制。

Your right to have your information erased in some circumstances

You have the right to require us to delete the information that we hold about you if it is no longer necessary for the purpose we collected it for, and there is no other legal basis on which we must, or are allowed to, retain it.

Your right to stop receiving direct marketing from us

You have the right to require us to stop sending you direct marketing material (for example, promotional emails). It can sometimes take a few days to action these requests.

Your right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)

您有权提出申诉我们处理您的个人信息

with the supervisory authority, which in the UK is the Information Commissioner’s Office. But before you do so, please do contact us first to give us a chance to put matters right, atdataprotection@reachplc.comYou can contact the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

9.本隐私声明的变更

It’s likely that we’ll need to update this Privacy Notice from time to time. Any changes to this Privacy Notice will be posted here and such changes will become effective as soon as they are posted. Your continued use of the relevant Site constitutes notice to you of all these changes.

10.联系我们

如果您对本隐私声明有任何疑问,或者您希望通过在DataProtection@Rachplc.com上通过电子邮件联系我们。或者,您可以写信给法律部门,伦敦广场一张加拿大广场,伦敦E14 5AP

本隐私通知已更新22/10/2020反映更改以达到PLC使用您的个人信息。